Economic Policy Council, Rhode Island


Contact Information



30
Ex. Order 03-06
Name Position Engagement Term Expiration Appointed By
Steven Michael Sepe Ph.D. 03/28/2006 03/04/2008 Governor Carcieri
Paul J. Cronin 11/15/2005 03/04/2007 Governor Carcieri
John J. Partridge Esq. 07/26/2005 03/04/2007 Governor Carcieri
Kathleen Retterson 03/19/2003 03/04/2004 Governor Carcieri
Gary Sasse 07/25/2005 03/04/2007 Governor Carcieri
Upinder Dhinsa 09/19/2007 03/04/2008 Governor Carcieri
Michael Ryan 08/09/2005 03/04/2007 Governor Carcieri
David Rickard 09/07/2005 03/04/2007 Governor Carcieri
Shivan Subramanian 05/10/2006 03/04/2006 Governor Carcieri
Dr. Robert L. Carothers 07/25/2005 04/03/2007 Governor Carcieri
Paul Choquette Co-Chair. 07/26/2005 03/04/2007 Governor Carcieri
Al Lubrano 08/10/2005 03/04/2007 Governor Carcieri
George A. Vecchione 07/25/2005 03/04/2007 Governor Carcieri
Tim Hebert 08/16/2007 03/04/2008 Governor Carcieri
William Hatfield 05/16/2006 03/04/2008 Governor Carcieri
Hon. David N. Cicilline 05/08/2006 03/04/2008 Governor Carcieri
Robert Gormley 05/04/2006 03/04/2008 Governor Carcieri
George H. Nee 03/11/2003 03/04/2004 Governor Carcieri
Michael DiBiase Esq. 05/15/2006 03/04/2008 Governor Carcieri
Luisa C. Murillo 03/10/2003 03/04/2005 Governor Carcieri
Elizabeth Huidekoper 05/10/2006 03/04/2007 Governor Carcieri
Steven Fielding 05/24/1999 03/04/2001 Governor Almond
Roger Mandle 07/29/2005 03/04/2007 Governor Carcieri
Ronald Machtley 08/02/2005 03/04/2008 Governor Carcieri
John J. Hynes Esq. 09/07/2005 03/04/2007 Governor Carcieri
Laurie White 08/02/2006 03/04/2006 Governor Carcieri
Executive Director of the Rhode Island Economic Development Corporation Statutory
Speaker of the House Statutory
Senate Majority Leader Statutory
Robert F. Valenti MD, PhD 02/07/2008 03/04/2010 Governor Carcieri
Return to top