Prejudice and Bias, Commission on


Contact Information

Norman Orodenker
(401) 519-0750


15
42-80-2
Name Position Engagement Term Expiration Appointed By
Rabbi Rachel Zerin 04/21/2017 07/01/2021 Governor Raimondo
B. Joe Reddish III 05/01/2017 07/01/2021 Governor Raimondo
Wendy Manchester Ibrahim Ph.D 07/01/2019 Governor Raimondo
Jordan Seaberry 07/01/2021 Governor Raimondo
Jennifer Stevens 05/03/2017 07/01/2021 Governor Raimondo
John Moreira 03/26/2019 05/20/2021 Attorney General Peter F. Neronha
Rep. Anastasia P. Williams Speaker of the House Murphy
Senator Ana Quezada President of the Senate Ruggerio
Sen. Frank A. Ciccone III 01/04/2019 President of the Senate Paiva Weed
Representative Shelby Maldonado Speaker of the House Mattiello
Representative Jean-Philippe Barros Speaker of the House Mattiello
Senator Thomas Paolino President of the Senate Ruggerio
Keith Hoffmann 03/26/2019 03/20/2021 Attorney General Peter F. Neronha
Robert Johnson 03/26/2019 03/20/2021 Attorney General Peter F. Neronha
Reverend Dr. Donnie Anderson 12/10/2019 07/01/2021 Governor Raimondo
Return to top